Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Epiance Software

Epiance Software
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of enterprise software products that help businesses manage their IT driven business process transformations. The company's product offers process documentation, automated process analysis, simulation and context-sensitive help features to enable IT and business units to implement business transformations.

Formerly Known As
Guru
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
MFAR Silverline Tech Park
2nd Floor, Plot Number-180, EPIP Area, II Phase Whitefield
Bangalore, 560066
India

+91 080678 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epiance Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Epiance Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-May-2004 $7.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2001 000 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Epiance Software Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Outlook Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Solar Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Epiance Software Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ravi Ramamurthy Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sudhir Cochuvelu President
Ramgopal Cillanki Chief Technology Officer
Srini Iyengar Director, Business Development
Mohammed Tabraiz Head, Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Epiance Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Rashmi Aiyappa Self Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com