Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

mobiDEOS

mobiDEOS
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of cell phone video applications designed to provide video based help on commonly asked questions on various topics. The company's cell phone video applications provides carriers and mobile portals that offer mobile cartoons, video images and video greetings, enabling customers to leverage analog technologies for gradual, cost-effective IP transitions.

Formerly Known As
Hansa Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
LAN Power Building
47835 Westinghouse Drive
Fremont, CA 94539
United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore mobiDEOS’s full profile, request a free trial.

mobiDEOS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 03-Nov-2006 $500K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

mobiDEOS Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Band of Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

mobiDEOS Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sri Palasamudram Chief Executive Officer
Pravat Mishra President
Naresh Shanker Advisor
Stephen Cercone Advisor
Ted Barron Advisor
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com