Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BrandVia Alliance

BrandVia Alliance
1989 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series B1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.48M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$60.7M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of a promotional marketing agency. The company provides online and offline corporate branding services and offers end-to-end Web-based services for buying logo merchandise.

Website:
Formerly Known As
MadeToOrder.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Primary Office
2159 Bering Drive
San Jose, CA 95131
United States

+1 (408) 955-0500
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandVia Alliance’s full profile, request a free trial.

BrandVia Alliance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 31-Dec-2002 $4.48M $60.7M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 15-Jan-2002 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Jul-2001 $7.2M $45M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 $37.8M $37.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

BrandVia Alliance Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alloy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alpine Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Band of Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charter Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crescent Venture Investors Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

BrandVia Alliance Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barbara Brown Chief Executive Officer
Jim Childers President
Rod Brown Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
William Leunis III Chief Financial Officer
Brett Walter Founder, Chairman & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

BrandVia Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brett Walter BrandVia Alliance Founder, Chairman & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000