Leisure Pass Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Leisure Pass Group General Information

Description

Provider of tourist passes for sightseeing. The company offers passes for tourist attractions, shows and excursions around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrival Marketing Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 25 Soho Square
  • London W1D 3QR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leisure Pass Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leisure Pass Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leisure Pass Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neville Doe Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jonathan Owen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ted Stimpson President & Board Member
David Knowles Chief Technology Officer
Amanda Truman Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leisure Pass Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 Leisure Pass Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Leisure Pass Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Leisure Pass Group President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Leisure Pass Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leisure Pass Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leisure Pass Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leisure Pass Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 11-May-2017 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
To view Leisure Pass Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Leisure Pass Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 0000 Other Consumer Durables New York, NY 0000
To view Leisure Pass Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »