Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TIOKI

TIOKI
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$500k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an online platform for teachers to find jobs. The company provides a professional networking platform which helps teachers and professors to build a portfolio search and apply for jobs.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Demo Lesson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
303 North Venice Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90291
United States

+1 (323) 896-4564
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TIOKI’s full profile, request a free trial.

TIOKI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 03-May-2012 $500k $500k Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

TIOKI Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DigitalUndivided Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Kapor Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0