Silver Creek Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Silver Creek Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company operates as an independent oil and natural gas company engaged in the acquisition, development and exploration of unconventional natural gas and oil resources located primarily in Texas and Oklahoma regions through geo-steering, stimulation optimization, land capture, and new prospect identification process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alta Natural Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 5525 North MacArthur Boulevard
  • Suite 775
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Creek Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georgi Atanasov Chief Financial Officer
Richard Burnett President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Crestview Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 B-29 Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Crestview Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Crestview Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 B-29 Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Silver Creek Oil & Gas’s complete board members history, request access »

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Creek Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Creek Oil & Gas Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Silver Creek Oil & Gas’s complete investments history, request access »