Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Recursive Labs

Recursive Labs
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.25M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$3.05M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of an internet co-browsing technology. The company's product is a real time, secure, one-click, no-download co-browsing technology that allows call center agents to view and interact with customers' browsers in real time in a non-intrusive manner.

Formerly Known As
Click With Me Now
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Internet Software
Primary Office
18065 Chesterfield Airport Road
Chesterfield, MO 63005
United States

+1 (314) 222-0790
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recursive Labs’s full profile, request a free trial.

Recursive Labs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 15-May-2014 $2.25M $3.05M Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 31-Mar-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Feb-2012 $50k $50k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Recursive Labs Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerate St. Louis Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Innovators Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Missouri Technology Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Recursive Labs Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Handrigan Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
A.D. Albers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nathan Baldwin Director, Sales
Jeffrey Linihan JD Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Barry Crist Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Recursive Labs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Judy Sindecuse JD Capital Innovators Board Member 000 0000