Veregy Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Veregy General Information

Description

Provider of energy efficiency solutions and smart building technologies intended to resolve facility infrastructure challenges while optimizing building performance and reducing energy consumption. The company specializes in the assessment and implementation of energy conservation projects and optimizes performance through infrastructure upgrades of major systems to achieve better energy and maintenance savings potential, enabling the clients to generate better energy usage, resulting in positive cash flow.

Contact Information

Website
www.veregy.com
Formerly Known As
Control Technology & Solutions, Dynamix Energy Services, Johnson-Melloh Solutions, Midstate Energy, Urban Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 23325 North 23rd Avenue
  • Suite 120
  • Phoenix, AZ 85027
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veregy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veregy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veregy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wesley Walker Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Meier Chief Financial Officer
Clayton Boop Chief Operating Officer
Vincent Esparza Vice President, Marketing & Communications
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veregy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veregy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veregy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veregy Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-May-2021 0000000000 Energy Marketing 0000000 0
0000 0000 000 21-Apr-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 00000 24-Jun-2019 0000000000 Energy Marketing 0000 0000
0000000 00000 03-Jul-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Urban Energy Solutions 01-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Veregy’s complete investments history, request access »

Veregy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Savoy, TX 0000
To view Veregy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »