Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BLOXR Solutions

BLOXR Solutions
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$220k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$7.86M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of radiation protection products intended to reduce the harmful effects of ionizing radiation. The company's radiation protection products provides the foundation for a complete line of safer, greener, lighter radiation protection apparel, cream and shielding products for medical and industrial applications, providing clinicians and patients with radiation protection products for radiological procedures, without affecting dexterity and tactile fee.

Website:
Formerly Known As
BLOXR Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
2250 South 1300 West
Suite C
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
United States

+1 (801) 590-9880
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLOXR Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

BLOXR Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Convertible Debt 24-Jul-2014 $220k $7.86M Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2014 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Mar-2013 $4.04M $5.64M $13M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Dec-2010 $1.6M $1.6M $3.6M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

BLOXR Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

BLOXR Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pelion Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

BLOXR Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Strom Vice President, Sales