Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

accountingfly

accountingfly
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$369K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online career community. The company connects college graduates with companies that are looking to fill internships and entry-level positions.

Formerly Known As
CollegeFrog
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
418 West Garden Street
Suite 5
Pensacola, FL 32502
United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore accountingfly’s full profile, request a free trial.

accountingfly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) $369K 00000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 25-Nov-2014 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 13-Nov-2014 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 26-Jun-2013 $296K $516K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 27-Apr-2012 $220K $220K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

accountingfly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.00 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

accountingfly Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 18-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

accountingfly Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Co:Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

accountingfly Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Phillips Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Caleb Newquist Editor-in-Chief, Going Concern
John Kepko Hosman Co-Founder and Board Member
JoAnna Pittman Vice President, Client Relations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

accountingfly Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Douglas Woodward Self Board Member 000 0000
James Hosman Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
John Kepko Hosman accountingfly Co-Founder and Board Member 000 0000
Vernon Niven Self Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com