Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allied Digital

Allied Digital
1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
532875 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.38 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Provider of information technology platform designed to offer end-to-end IT Infrastructure services. The company's information technology platform includes application hosting, data center optimization, management, end-user support and life cycle services, enabling enterprise and government customers transform and succeed in challenging environments by making better IT decisions.

Formerly Known As
En Pointe Global Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
81, Harchandrai House, 5th Floor
Maharashi Karve Road, Marine Lines
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400002
India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Digital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Allied Digital Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.29 - $0.53 $18.9M $0.38 33K 50.2M

Allied Digital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
FY 2015
31-Mar-2015
Enterprise Value 33,896 47,350 40,586 30,033
Revenue 32,730 32,105 36,226 38,223
EBITDA 4,631 3,762 3,973 6,770
Net Income (731) (52) 637 (1)
Total Assets 114,364 121,184 96,075 133,588
Total Debt 26,230 30,128 14,700 18,855
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Allied Digital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allied Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allied Digital Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 00000000 01-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
Digicomp 01-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Allied Digital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allied Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allied Digital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paresh Shah Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jawahar Ali Chief Executive Officer- Integrated Solutions Group
Gopal Tiwari Chief Financial Officer
Manoj Shah Chief Information Officer, US Operations
Prakash Shah Executive Director

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Allied Digital Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Self Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 0000 Allied Digital Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Allied Digital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Allied Digital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Allied Digital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com