Owlient Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Owlient General Information

Description

Publisher of online games. The company develops web games which also enables interaction between players.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Olient
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 26-28 rue de Chambery
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owlient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jul-2011 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Owlient’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Owlient Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Guth Chief Technology Officer
To view Owlient’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Owlient Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Owlient Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovacom (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Owlient’s complete investors history, request access »