Twobolt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Twobolt General Information

Description

Provider of an all-in-one, do-it-yourself marketing platform for businesses. The company's platform helps businesses design, schedule, send and track their email, direct mail & social media campaigns, enabling them to combine email, direct mail and social media to get more leads.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mercury
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1110 Central Avenue
  • Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twobolt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Debt - General 21-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 03-Mar-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Twobolt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Twobolt Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Cronin President & Chief Executive Officer
Rebecca Altieri Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing Services
Gail Currier Senior Account Executive
Matthew Flanagan Vice President, Marketing Strategy
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Twobolt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial