HomeTrust Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 575
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HTBI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $31.50
  • (As of Friday Closing)

HomeTrust Bancshares General Information

Description

HomeTrust Bancshares Inc operates as a bank holding company, which offers deposit accounts for individuals, businesses, and nonprofit organizations for HomeTrust Bank. It involves attracting deposits, including savings money market, demand accounts, and certificates of deposit from the general public. The company's loan portfolio comprises retail consumer loans, such as one-to-four-family residential property lending, home equity lines of credit, construction and land/lots, indirect auto finance, and consumer lending; and commercial loans, including commercial real estate lending, construction, and development lending, and commercial and industrial loans.

Contact Information

Website
www.htb.com
Formerly Known As
Clyde Building and Loan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10
  • Asheville, NC 28802
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HomeTrust Bancshares Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$31.50 $30.98 $19.55 - $32.60 $505M 16.3M 50.4K $1.27

HomeTrust Bancshares Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
Revenue 147,084 143,208 133,900 129,332
Net Income 20,449 15,675 22,783 27,146
Total Assets 3,481,360 3,524,723 3,722,852 3,476,178
Total Debt 3,027,284 3,070,541 3,260,756 3,007,257
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HomeTrust Bancshares Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Stonestreet Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tony VunCannon Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Marty Caywood Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President
C. Westbrook Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Anna Smith Executive Vice President & Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

HomeTrust Bancshares Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 HomeTrust Bancshares Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 HomeTrust Bancshares Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0. 000000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 HomeTrust Bancshares Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

HomeTrust Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HomeTrust Bancshares Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 000.00 National Banks 0000 0000
000000 000000 31-Dec-2016 0000000000 00000 Specialized Finance 0000 0000
0000 00 00000 31-Jul-2014 0000000000 000.00 International Banks
0000 00 00000 10-Jun-2014 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Banks
Jefferson Bancshares 31-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

HomeTrust Bancshares Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bank Of Commerce (North Carolina) International Banks Charlotte, NC 2006
000000000 00000000 Holding Companies Morristown, TN 0000
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Asheville, NC 0000
To view HomeTrust Bancshares’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »