The Rushmore Hotel & Suites Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites General Information

Description

177-room hotel in Rapid City, South Dakota The hotel offers eco-friendly and sustainably built rooms and suites featuring various amenities such as wi-fi, a fitness center, free parking and shuttle facility, a swimming pool and restaurants as well as spaces for receptions, meetings and corporate meetings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adoba Eco Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 445 Mount Rushmore Road
  • Rapid City, SD 57701
  • United States
+1 (605) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Rushmore Hotel & Suites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karim Merali Owner
To view The Rushmore Hotel & Suites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Rushmore Hotel & Suites Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Rushmore Hotel & Suites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial