Physiom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Physiom General Information

Description

Developer of intraoperative monitoring (IOM) services. The company is an IOM service provider using web-based connectivity to promote remote, real-time monitoring and interpretation services to hospitals and surgeons. The company's services enable assessment of the functional integrity of a patient's nervous system, identifying neural structures in the operative field, with a focus on avoiding damage to those structures. The company serves medical institutions and surgeons throughout Colorado, Wyoming, Arizona and Nebraska.

Contact Information

Website
www.physiom.com
Formerly Known As
Amphora
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
ProNerve
Primary Office
  • 1300 Oakridge Boulevard
  • Suite 130
  • Fort Collins, CO 80525
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Physiom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Physiom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Physiom Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Bender Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Physiom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Physiom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial