Mill33 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mill33 General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing services that delivers customized experiences to readers. The company provides users with marketing services to create, deliver and manage email campaigns with a cloud-based user interface or application programming interface.

Contact Information

Website
www.mill33.com
Formerly Known As
Carrier Pigeon
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 848 Elm Street
  • Suite 301
  • Manchester, NH 03101
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mill33 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 20-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Mill33’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mill33 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Turcott Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Advisor
Joe Vance Founder and Senior UI/UX Designer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mill33 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial