Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of contoured seamless rolled rings used for critical industrial components. The company provides industrial components such as bearings, gears and flanges used in construction equipment and in machinery with applications in military vehicles, power generation, mining, oil and gas, railroad tires and other industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ajax Steel and Forge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Forgiatura Moderna Acciai Speciali
Primary Office
  • 500 Wallace Way
  • York, SC 29745
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and provider of contoured seamless rolled rings used for critical industrial components. The company provid
Industrial Supplies and Parts
York, SC
100 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000 (0

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 0000000000 00000000
Reggio Emilia, Italy
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 (000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reggio Emilia, Italy 00 000000&0
To view Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ajax Rolled Ring And Machine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial