BackOffice Associates Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BackOffice Associates Canada General Information

Description

Operator of a highly experienced software company focused on assisting customers plan, architect, develop and deploy complex software systems. The company uses agile software development process for all projects enabling it to deliver software for large public companies, service providers, and startups. It is fluent in JAVA, C/C++/C#, .Net technologies, wireless frameworks, XML and web services, IP telecom protocols, cloud technologies, audio and video standards, distributed computing and security to name a few

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headwall Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 390 March Road
  • Suite 110
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2K 0G7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BackOffice Associates Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BackOffice Associates Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BackOffice Associates Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Kuciak Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Ian McLaren Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view BackOffice Associates Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BackOffice Associates Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial