iMine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JRVS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Monday Closing)

iMine General Information

Description

IMine Corp is a shell company and is not engaged in any business activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oconn Industries Corp, Diamante Minerals Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 228 Park Avenue, South
  • Suite 92302
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iMine Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.05 $1.7M 56.8M 13.7K

iMine Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2020 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 1,550 1,550 3,330 13,113
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (162) (162) (78) (551)
Net Income (360) (360) (1,018) (1,820)
Total Assets 1 1 2 454
Total Debt 569 569 371 91
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iMine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iMine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial