Lewis Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lewis Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive solutions in the Art and Science of Engineering services based in Albany, New York. The company's mechanical, electrical and plumbing engineering services provided by a team of dedicated professionals, enables clients get services related to their building requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schaefer Engineering & Architecture Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Delta Engineers, Architects, & Land Surveyors
Primary Office
  • 94 New Karner Road
  • Suite 201
  • Albany, NY 12203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lewis Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lewis Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lewis Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial