Tastery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Tastery General Information

Description

Provider of home-delivery services for chef-prepared meals. The company provides four different high-end "meal experiences" that can be ordered for doorstep delivery. The company's offerings include "Food for the Week," "Casual Meal," "Posh Party" and Culinary adventure. The company provides its services to multiple regions of California, including Los Angeles and Santa Barbara.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FreshDish
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 1410 Second Street
  • Suite 200
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tastery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2014 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 27-Nov-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Tastery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »