Jobmagic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jobmagic General Information

Description

Provider of social media recruiting platform. The company provides social media recruiting platform which includes technologies for social media sourcing, automatic job publishing to 300 social networks, referral hiring, talent network management and semantic profile-based matching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitruva Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 255 Bear Hill Road
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jobmagic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jobmagic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jobmagic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jindrich Liska Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Jobmagic’s complete executive team members history, request access »