BCT Outdoors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

BCT Outdoors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tents and marquees designed to be used for outdoor camping. The company's tents and marquees are tested for strength and durability and offer scouting tents, glamping tents, garden marquees and soft play toys and games, as well as maintenance services, enabling users to enjoy outdoor activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bradford Cover and Twine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Windsor Street
  • West Yorkshire
  • Bradford BD4 7AQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01274 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCT Outdoors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 29-Jan-2013 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 13-Apr-2012 $111K $111K Completed Generating Revenue
To view BCT Outdoors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BCT Outdoors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grant Hinchliffe Managing Director & Board Member
Chris Fawcett Director
To view BCT Outdoors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BCT Outdoors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Grant Hinchliffe BCT Outdoors Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view BCT Outdoors’s complete board members history, request access »

BCT Outdoors Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council Pension Fund Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
To view BCT Outdoors’s complete investors history, request access »