Sire Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sire Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of document management and agenda & minutes automation services designed specifically for the government market.. The company's modules offer scanning and imaging, electronic content management, workflow and forms automation, electronic plan submittal, public web access, agenda management, video broadcasting, minutes automation, electronic voting and board & committee management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlphaCorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Government
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2211 West 2300 South
  • West Valley City, UT 84119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sire Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sire Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial