Agile Electric Sub Assembly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Agile Electric Sub Assembly General Information

Description

Manufacturer of auto parts and components. The company manufactures and markets direct current motors and brush cards in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Igarashi Brush Cards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Igarashi Electric Works Ltd
Primary Office
  • No: B14 & 15 Phase -II
  • Mepz Sez, Tambaram Sanatorium
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agile Electric Sub Assembly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Electric Sub Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agile Electric Sub Assembly Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chandra Sekhar Chief Financial Officer
To view Agile Electric Sub Assembly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agile Electric Sub Assembly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agile Electric Sub Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agile Electric Sub Assembly Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 09-Sep-2019 000000000 00000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment
To view Agile Electric Sub Assembly’s complete investments history, request access »