VYRE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VYRE General Information

Description

Provider of Digital Asset Management (DAM), video compression and DVD authoring technologies to major brands and post production agencies. The company offers services such as brand asset management, enterprise search, social networking, campaign management and creative workflows and approvals.

Contact Information

Website
www.vyre.com
Formerly Known As
Offstump
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zetland House, Ground Floor
  • 5-25 Scrutton Street
  • London EC2A 4HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VYRE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VYRE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VYRE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VYRE Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VYRE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial