Fulcrum Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Fulcrum Pharma General Information

Description

Provider of drug development support services intended to deliver products faster and more efficiently to the global pharmaceutical market. The company's drug development support services offers assistance to companies in various stages of drug development from research through approval and post-marketing, enabling pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies to achieve drug development and regulatory approval milestones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protodigm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
FUL
Primary Office
  • Hemel One Boundary Way
  • Hemel Hempstead HP1 1JY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulcrum Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulcrum Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Pharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Court Chief Executive Officer
To view Fulcrum Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fulcrum Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulcrum Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulcrum Pharma Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 19-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Fulcrum Pharma’s complete acquisitions history, request access »