A&R Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A&R Security General Information

Description

Provider of security guard services. The company provides its services for clients in multiple sectors, including residential, manufacturing, distribution, chemical processing, trucking terminals, research, financial and retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Janitorial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2552 West 135th Street
  • Blue Island, IL 60406
  • United States
+1 (708) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A&R Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A&R Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A&R Security Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Ruffalo Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Christopher Thornton President
To view A&R Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »