El Nuevo Dia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

El Nuevo Dia General Information

Description

A daily newspaper in Puerto Rico. It covers news and articles related to business, entertainment, sports and current affairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
El Diario de Puerto Rico, El Día
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Publishing
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Alavena-Vitelli Group
Primary Office
  • 50 Carr. 165 Sector de Buchanan
  • Parque Industrial Amelia
  • Guaynabo, PR 00968
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

El Nuevo Dia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Nuevo Dia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Nuevo Dia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
María Eugenia Rangel President
To view El Nuevo Dia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

El Nuevo Dia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Nuevo Dia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Nuevo Dia Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 17-Feb-2009 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software
To view El Nuevo Dia’s complete investments history, request access »

El Nuevo Dia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Guaynabo, PR 0000
To view El Nuevo Dia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »