Mesa Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Mesa Energy Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mesquite Mining Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4321 7th Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 90008
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mesa Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mesa Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mesa Energy Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Griffin Chief Executive Officer
David Freeman Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mesa Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mesa Energy Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 27-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Production 00000 0000000
Poydras Energy Partners 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration 00000 0000000
To view Mesa Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Mesa Energy Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 01-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
To view Mesa Energy Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »