BullsNBears.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MJTV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

BullsNBears.com General Information

Description

MJ Biotech Inc focuses on the distribution of Hemp (CBD) based Tea products. The company's focus is to pursue health/biotech and sector related companies that offer healthcare solutions ranging from cutting edge to traditional options.

Contact Information

Website
bullsnbears.com
Formerly Known As
BullsNBears.com, Inc., Spicy Gourmet Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 6586 West Atlantic Avenue
  • Unit 103
  • Delray Beach, FL 33446
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BullsNBears.com Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$169K 3.64M

BullsNBears.com Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 683 683 450 1,525
Revenue 0 0 0 1
EBITDA (627) (627) (852) (10,534)
Net Income (838) (838) (1,071) (10,853)
Total Assets 0 0 0 28
Total Debt 701 701 460 174
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BullsNBears.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Palladino Board Member & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BullsNBears.com Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 BullsNBears.com Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 BullsNBears.com Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
To view BullsNBears.com’s complete board members history, request access »

BullsNBears.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BullsNBears.com Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 10-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000000000
To view BullsNBears.com’s complete acquisitions history, request access »