Rush-Overland Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rush-Overland Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of heating, pumping, storage, and transportation equipment for the oil and gas industry. The company offers fluid heating, high and low-pressure kill trucks, high-pressure pump trucks, hot oil units, vacuum trucks, winch trucks, heater and steam units, along with water heaters on rent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rush Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2700 East Interstate 20 Service Road
  • Odessa, TX 79760
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rush-Overland Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rush-Overland Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rush-Overland Manufacturing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Poer Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Trent Limb Chief Financial Officer
Albert Ponce Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rush-Overland Manufacturing Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Tenex Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 0000 Tenex Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »