2Valorise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

2Valorise General Information

Description

2Valorise NV, formerly 4Energy Invest is a renewable energy company. The Company is engaged in creating and managing a portfolio of small to middle-sized locally embedded projects that valorise biomass, directly or indirectly, into energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4Energy Invest SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Paepsem Business Park
  • Boulevard Paepsem 20
  • 1070 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2Valorise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2Valorise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2Valorise Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dirk Slegers Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

2Valorise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2Valorise Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Jan-2006 0000000000 Energy Production
To view 2Valorise’s complete investments history, request access »