Ceva Materials Handling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ceva Materials Handling General Information

Description

Provider of containers for transporting liquids in the food, cosmetic and chemical industries. The company provides bulk handling services for the storage, distribution and handling of raw materials, ingredients and finished products. It also provides warehousing services through domestic and global network of hire depots.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TNT Materials Handling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1/66 Christina Road
  • Villawood, New South Wales 2163
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceva Materials Handling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceva Materials Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceva Materials Handling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceva Materials Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial