SPIE Plexal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SPIE Plexal General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company primarily serves the oil companies, engineering firms and oil and gas contractors in Australia and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plexal, The Plexal Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box Z5459
  • Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPIE Plexal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPIE Plexal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPIE Plexal Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Paton Managing Director
To view SPIE Plexal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SPIE Plexal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial