Warrior Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • WAR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Warrior Gold General Information

Description

Warrior Gold Inc is a gold exploration company with a 100%-owned property in Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada. The Goodfish-Kirana property contains three major structural trends, numerous high-grade gold showings, and drill intercepts, as well as 18 historical pits and shafts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
War Eagle Mining Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 25 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 1400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 3A1
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Warrior Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Warrior Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.11 $5.31M 91.8M 69.5K

Warrior Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 6,306 1,944 2,937 5,058
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (946) (1,092) (902) (628)
Net Income (960) (1,107) (902) (628)
Total Assets 4,967 3,723 4,486 4,802
Total Debt 23 26 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Warrior Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Warrior Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Warrior Gold Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danièle Spethmann President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Salil Dhaumya Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Tom Neelands Chief Consulting Geologist & Qualifies Person
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Warrior Gold Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000è00 000000000 Warrior Gold President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Warrior Gold Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Warrior Gold Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Warrior Gold Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Warrior Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Warrior Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Warrior Gold Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 19-Jul-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
00000000 000000 00 01-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000000 00000000 09-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 0000 0000000
Andromeda Resources 11-Feb-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 000000
To view Warrior Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »