Leasehold Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $690K
Latest Deal Amount

Leasehold Partners General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle Ford Leasehold
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 401 East Sonterra Boulevard
  • Suite 215
  • San Antonio, TX 78258
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leasehold Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 12-Dec-2012 $690K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Leasehold Partners’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leasehold Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
C Gartley Vice-President of Managing Member
To view Leasehold Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »