MaxExposure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

MaxExposure General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing platform designed to improve online presence. The company's platform offers tools and tips like posting content on social media and other media websites, creating customized websites, correcting business information in various online databases and organize advertising campaigns and loyalty programs, enabling small businesses to reach their customers in a new and active way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InLineAdz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 14 Spring Street
  • Waltham, MA 02453
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MaxExposure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 29-Nov-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MaxExposure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MaxExposure Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Grushkin Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Aly Carter Chief Operating Officer & Director of Client Care
James De Vince Director, Technology & Systems
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MaxExposure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial