Australian Portable Buildings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Australian Portable Buildings General Information

Description

Manufacturer and service provider of innovative modular construction of portable buildings. The company offers modular and portable remote workforce camps, offices, and amenities for the mining and resources industry. The company also provides modular and demountable classrooms, toilets, and change-rooms for education buildings; and portable and modular switch rooms and control rooms.

Contact Information

Website
www.apb.com.au
Formerly Known As
APB Pty Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 21 Cox Place
  • Glendenning
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2761
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australian Portable Buildings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Portable Buildings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australian Portable Buildings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Portable Buildings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial