RaySat Mobile Antennas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25.2M
Latest Deal Amount

RaySat Mobile Antennas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of in-motion, low-profile and phased-array Ku band satellite antennas. The company also provides mobile VSAT service for SatCom on-the-move (SOTM) and broadband Internet antennas for VSAT service providers, satellite operators and integrators.

Contact Information

Website
www.raysat.com
Formerly Known As
SkyGate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 8460-D Tyco Road
  • Vienna, VA 22182
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RaySat Mobile Antennas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Mar-2010 $25.2M 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Nov-2005 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jul-2004 $10M $10M 0000 Completed Product Development
To view RaySat Mobile Antennas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RaySat Mobile Antennas Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view RaySat Mobile Antennas’s complete cap table history, request access »

RaySat Mobile Antennas Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Apax Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Azini Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benchmark (San Francisco) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Casabona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Seed Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »