Radancy (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 375
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Radancy (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of talent acquisition technologies based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers independent RPO, marketing and development, audience segmentation, employee research, search engine, brand development, resourcing, and multi-channel integrated recruitment marketing services, enabling its clients to attract and hire the best talent that fits into their organization through its unified platform and rich data and deep industry expertise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMP, TMP Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
PeopleScout
Primary Office
  • 200 Aldersgate Street
  • London EC1A 4HD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radancy (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radancy (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radancy (UK) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of talent acquisition technologies based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers independent RPO, marketi
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
375 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000 0000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000 00

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00000 0000000 00000000
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Radancy (UK) Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alexander Mann Solutions Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 000 00000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 (000000000) Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 000000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Radancy (UK) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Peasnell Managing Director, Communications
David Lewis Head, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radancy (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radancy (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radancy (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radancy (UK) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 18-Jul-2000 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 00000
To view Radancy (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Radancy (UK) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000.000 Logistics NY 0000
To view Radancy (UK)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »