ColdHeat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ColdHeat General Information

Description

Developer of soldering pen intended for hobby or light professional use. The company's cordless soldering tool uses cool touch technology designed for safe and effective light duty electronic, home and crafts projects, providing customers with a more efficient, mobile, and safe environment that simplifies and enhances daily activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyperion Innovations
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1259
  • Seattle, WA 98111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ColdHeat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2005 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Dec-2003 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Startup
To view ColdHeat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »