The Point at Rockridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Point at Rockridge General Information

Description

A 149-unit assisted living community in Oakland, California. The six-story living community offers studio and one-bedroom suite and provides social, educational and recreational facilities to its tenants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monarch Place Piedmont
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 4500 Gilbert Street
  • Oakland, CA 94611
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Point at Rockridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Point at Rockridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Point at Rockridge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Point at Rockridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial