Varitronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Varitronics General Information

Description

Developer of visual and Kinesthetic learning tools and resources intended to transform classroom study. The company offers pre-loaded software, printing and cutting systems, touch screen work stations, scanners and laminators that incorporate the use of visuals and manipulatives for classrooms and learning centers, providing educational institutions with ongoing professional development, curriculum resources, and educational insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Varitronic Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 7200 93rd Avenue North
  • Suite 120
  • Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varitronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varitronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varitronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Grey President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Cerepak Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Varitronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial