Marketing Drive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marketing Drive General Information

Description

Provider of promotion, digital and shopper marketing services to consumers, shoppers and retailers. The company offers shopper, partnership and cause marketing services, as well as brand promotion services. Its services include ideation, project management and program analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Promotion Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 800 Connecticut Avenue
  • Third Floor East
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marketing Drive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketing Drive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marketing Drive Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cal Manfreda Vice President, Finance & Operations
To view Marketing Drive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marketing Drive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marketing Drive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial