Fortis Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fortis Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of oil field services in the Midwest and Northeastern United States. The company provides services like site clearing, septic services, straw mulching, landscaping construction and process piping services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Energy Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3001 West Big Beaver Road
  • Suite 525
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortis Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortis Energy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Conway Chief Executive Officer
Susan Censoni Chief Financial Officer
To view Fortis Energy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fortis Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fortis Energy Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial