EndoChoice Pathology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EndoChoice Pathology General Information

Description

Provider of pathology laboratory testing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathworks Anatomic Pathology Laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11810 Will Road
  • Suite 100
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EndoChoice Pathology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EndoChoice Pathology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial