Property Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Property Network General Information

Description

Developer of a property searching platform designed to offer property market information services. The company's platform uses Facebook data to source the appropriate home for work, lifestyle and helps to share details with friends and family, enabling users to have access to a suitable property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Property Place
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • BWC Business Solutions, LLP
  • 8 Park Place
  • Leeds LS1 2RU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Property Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 12-Apr-2016 00.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 14-Jan-2013 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Property Network’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Property Network Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary A 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary A 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 13,333 $13.32 $13.32 1x $13.32 5.52%
To view Property Network’s complete cap table history, request access »

Property Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial