First Menasha Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

First Menasha Bancshares General Information

Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company operates as a single-bank holding company headquartered in Neenah, Wisconsin. Its holding company The First National Bank provides banking services like mortgages, business and commercial loans and offers personal banking, business banking, and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Bank of Menasha
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 550 South Green Bay Road
  • Neenah, WI 54956
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Menasha Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Menasha Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Menasha Bancshares Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Belyaev Director
Brian Hopkins Director
Timothy Vogelsang Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Menasha Bancshares Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 First Menasha Bancshares Vice Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000
000000000 0000000 First Menasha Bancshares Director 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

First Menasha Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Menasha Bancshares Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Menasha Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial